EDBW VGCW Spin-Off Show | |
---|---|
Show Logo. Based off a combination of ECW logo styles. | |
Full Title: | Extreme Dudebro Wrestling |
Nickname(s) | Expand Dongbro Wrestling, Everyone Does Blackout Wrestling, Every Day Babies in the Way |
Broadcaster: | John Dudebro @JohnDudebro |
Games Used: | WWE 2K14 |
Episodes: | 69 (Nice) |
Date Range: 2014-01-23 - 2017-09-08 | |
Champion of Champions | Strong Bad |
Final EDBW Champion | Strong Bad |
Final Women's Champion | Undyne |
Final Co-Op Champions | Team Bean Machine (Scratch & Grounder) |
Final Trios Champions | Black Tear Underground (Ophelia, Clementine, & Undyne) |
Final EDBW vs. NXT Standings: | EDBW 6, NXT 5 |
Preceded By | SNST |
Extreme DudeBro Wrestling was a developmental program for VGCW hosted by John Dudebro in which potential talent fights in order to determine their skills and traits for a chance to be accepted into VGCW proper. It was the successor to SNST following Supernormal Step's retirement from CAW-making.
EDBW was officially announced following the Star Road tournament on January 21st, 2014, with the first show taking place two nights later. It concluded over three and a half years later, on September 8, 2017, after seven seasons and 69 episodes.
About[]
EDBW featured both male and female wrestlers made by a number of CAW creators in the community, including some characters carried over from SNST and Star Road. The show featured a variety of matches with four championships available. Episodes featured wrestling matches without any plot scenes until the July 24th, 2015 episode of EDBW, which introduced storylines to the show.
Talent[]
Real People |
---|
Nintendo |
---|
Capcom |
---|
Sega |
---|
Konami |
---|
Square Enix |
---|
Other (Game Character) |
---|
Anime Character |
---|
Other (Character Type) |
---|
Co-Op Tag Team |
---|
Guest Wrestlers |
---|
These characters aren't technically on the roster, but for some reason they still show up every once in a while. |
General Managers |
---|
On-Screen Personnel |
---|
These characters are former wrestlers who have taken up a role backstage. |
Graduates |
---|
Drafted |
---|
These characters were drafted to BWA. |
Inactive |
---|
Champions[]
EDBW Champions | EDBW Women's Champions | EDBW Co-Op Champions | EDBW Trios Champions |
---|---|---|---|
2014-01-23 - Dante |
2014-01-23 - Lucina |
2015-11-24 - Sam & Max: Freelance Police |
2016-12-09 - Magic Troupe |
Episodes[]
Season 1: This Is Extreme[]
Episode 1 - Rise Above Fate - 2014-01-23 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"TWO Perfect Girls? What Could Possibly go Wrong?" TLC Match Bubsy VS. Brock |
Winner: Brock |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
"Remember the 90's" Match Black Orchid VS. Sonya Blade |
Winner: Black Orchid |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
"Put it on the Pepsi" Hell in a Cell Match The Noid VS. Pepsiman |
Winner: Pepsiman |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
"Skateboarding is Not a Crime" Tag Team Match Jet Set Radio - Cube & Gum VS. Wright Anything Agency - Maya Fey & Ema Skye |
Winners: Wright Anything Agency |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
EDBW Hardcore Championship Fatal Four-Way Elimination Match Jeff Gerstmann VS. Jacket VS. Serge VS. Goomba |
Winner: Jeff Gerstmann |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
EDBW Women's Championship Fatal Four-Way Elimination Match Leona Heidern VS. Lucina VS. Elizabeth VS. Kinzie Kensington |
Winner: Lucina |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
EDBW Championship Six-Man Battle Royal Match Magus VS. Iron Tager VS. Dante VS. Johnny Gat VS. Big the Cat VS. Johnny Cage |
Winner: Dante |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 2 - Vegeta's Not Dead - 2014-02-07 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Whispering Rock Candy" Tables Match Ness VS. Raz |
Winner: Ness |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match Pepsiman vs. Brock |
Winner: Pepsiman |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship #1 Contenders Match Strong Bad vs. Sketch Turner vs. Guybrush Threepwood vs. Professor Oak |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Detectives" Match Naoto Shirogane w/ Rise Kujikawa vs. Lynne |
Winner: Naoto Shirogane |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"You Sayin' I Like PINGAS?" Tag Team Match Skullo-Mikazuchi - Kanji Tatsumi & Skullomania vs. Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder |
Winners: Team Bean Machine |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Jeff Gerstmann (Champion) vs. Strong Bad |
Winner: |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"The Salt Still Burns" Last Man Standing Match Johnny Cage vs. Travis Touchdown |
Winner: Travis Touchdown |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship Match Lucina (Champion) vs. Black Orchid |
Winner: Lucina |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 3 - Blackout - 2014-02-21 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Who Let Him In?!" Fatal Four-Way First Blood Match Raziel vs. Dirk the Daring vs. Viewtiful Joe vs. Link |
Winner: Raziel |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"The Citizen Kane of Wrestling Matches" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match Ellie vs. Elizabeth |
Winner: Ellie |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"A Song of Ice and Fire" Triple Threat Match Eddie Riggs vs. Sub-Zero vs. Ragnaros |
Winner: Sub-Zero |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"This Frozen Flame is Not Big Enough. Bring Us Bigger." Match Serge vs. The King of All Cosmos |
Winner: Serge |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Funk on the High Seas" Tag Team TLC Match The Dashing Rogues - Guybrush Threepwood & Vyse vs. ToeJam & Earl - ToeJam & Earl |
Winners: The Dashing Rogues |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Kurain Streaming Technique" KO Match Maya Fey vs. Jinx |
Winner: |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Miami Murder Trials" Match Jacket vs. Miles Edgeworth |
Winner: Jacket |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship ⅔ Falls Match |
Winner: Pepsiman |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 4 - Coast to Coast - 2014-03-07 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"ARE YOU OAK-KAY?" 2/3 Falls Match Terry Bogard vs. Professor Oak |
Winner: Terry Bogard |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Queen of Blades" Match Sonya Blade vs. Kerrigan |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"A Duck and a Cat Walk Into a Domino's..." Triple Threat Match Scrooge McDuck vs. The Noid vs. Bubsy |
Winner: The Noid |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"He Found Him!" Tornado Tag Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Here's Froggy! - Big the Cat & Frog |
Winners: Here's Froggy! |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Tales of Scientific Burials the Third" Fatal Four-Way Match Kinzie Kensington vs. Ema Skye vs. Sheena Fujibayashi vs. Saria |
Winner: Sheena Fujibayashi |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match Strong Bad (Champion) vs. Sub-Zero |
Winner: |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship Match Lucina (Champion) vs. Ellie |
Winner: Lucina |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 5 - Salt Beyond Time - 2014-03-22 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"I'm Gonna Renovate Your Ass" Match Iron Tager vs. Kanji Tatsumi w/ Rise Kujikawa |
Winner: Iron Tager |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders TLC Match Terry Bogard vs. Travis Touchdown vs. Serge |
Winner: Serge |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"The Skating Dead" Tornado Tag Tables Match Jet Set Radio - Cube & Gum vs. The Survivors - Ellie & Clementine |
Winners: Jet Set Radio |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Hey There, Small Business Owner" Match Jeff Gerstmann vs. Johnny Gat |
Winner: Johnny Gat |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Match Sheena Fujibayashi vs. Kerrigan |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Woody Memorial Battle Royale" Over the Top Rope Battle Royale Johnny Cage vs. Goomba vs. Magus vs. Vyse vs. Raz vs. Brock |
Winner: |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Killer vs. Killed" Match Lynne vs. Black Orchid |
Winner: Lynne |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship Match Pepsiman (Champion) vs. Serge |
Winner: Serge |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 6 - Running Hell - 2014-03-28 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Robot Apocalypse" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match Clementine vs. Curly Brace *Curly was stuck in an AI loop running into the barricade and the match had to be stopped. |
Winner: No Contest* |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"8 Fantastic Skullodreams, 8 Awesome Objections" Triple Threat Match Skullomania vs. Eddie Riggs vs. Miles Edgeworth |
Winner: Eddie Riggs |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Pirates of the Nowhere Islands" Tag Team Last Man Standing Match The Dashing Rogues - Vyse & Guybrush Threepwood vs. The Chosen Two - Ness & Lucas |
Winners: The Dashing Rogues |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Inaba-Columbia eSports League Sponsored by Crystals" Fatal Four-Way Match Jinx vs. Naoto Shirogane vs. Elizabeth vs. Edea Lee |
Winner: Naoto Shirogane |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Burning Comics" Inferno Match Ragnaros vs. Sketch Turner |
Winner: Ragnaros |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match Goomba vs. Johnny Gat |
Winner: |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Strong Bad (Champion) vs. Iron Tager |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship Iron Woman Match Lucina (Champion) vs. Kerrigan |
Winner: Lucina (8-2) |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 7 - I'm Drunk - 2014-04-19 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Slam Reaver" Match Raziel vs. Charles Barkley |
Winner: Charles Barkley |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Dead and Buried" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match Lynne vs. Saria |
Winner: Saria |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"KoAC: Demo May Cry featuring Jacket from the Hotline Miami Series" Fatal Four-Way Tables Match King of All Cosmos vs. Dante vs. Jacket vs. Demoman |
Winner: Dante |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Cage Story" Steel Cage Match Curly Brace vs. Sheena Fujibayashi |
Winner: Sheena Fujibayashi |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Dancing All Night" Tornado Tag Team Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match ToeJam & Earl - ToeJam & Earl vs. Skullo-Mikazuchi - Kanji Tatsumi & Skullomania |
Winners: Skullo-Mikazuchi |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Perfect Dark as Pitch" Match Edea Lee vs. Joanna Dark |
Winner: Edea Lee |
Twitch | Youtube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Henshin-A-Glenn-Glenn" Submission Match Viewtiful Joe vs. Frog |
Winner: Frog |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship Match Serge (Champion) vs. Johnny Gat |
Winner: Johnny Gat |
Twitch | Youtube w/Chat | |
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Eddie Riggs (Champion) vs. Frog |
Winner: Frog |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 8 - I Buried Gravity - 2014-05-02 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Age in the Cage" Steel Cage Match Professor Oak vs. Johnny Cage |
Winner: Johnny Cage |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"A Windy and Sunny Day in Duckburg" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match Scrooge McDuck vs. Big the Cat |
Winner: Big the Cat |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Dr. Tracksuit & The Freezing Bionic Fuckheads" Fatal Four-Way Elimination Match Travis Touchdown vs. Sub-Zero vs. Jeff Gerstmann vs. Rad Spencer |
Winner: Rad Spencer |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Kombat.time" Falls Count Anywhere Match Kinzie Kensington vs. Sonya Blade |
Winner: Sonya Blade |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"The Brock Wind Howls" Match Magus vs. Brock |
Winner: Magus |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Dr. Robotnik's Mean Product Placement Machine" Tag Team Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. The Combo Meal - Pepsiman & The Noid |
Winners: Team Bean Machine |
Twitch | Youtube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship 6-Woman Ladder Match Naoto Shirogane vs. Saria vs. Sheena Fujibayashi vs. Edea Lee vs. Ellie vs. Cynthia |
Winner: Saria |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 9 - Still. Standing. - 2014-05-16 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"I Love Love Rocket Launchers" Tag Team Match Jet Set Radio - Cube & Gum vs. S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S - Fio Germi & Eri Kasamoto |
Winners: S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Perfect Instinct" Match Black Orchid vs. Joanna Dark |
Winner: Joanna Dark |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"The Rushing Dead" Last Woman Standing Match Clementine vs. Kerrigan |
Winner: Clementine |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match Kanji Tatsumi (Champion) vs. Rad Spencer |
Winner: Kanji Tatsumi |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
30 Man Royal Rumble for the #1 Contenders Shot at the EDBW Title Raz, Brock,Miles Edgeworth, Sketch Turner, Sub-Zero, Raziel, Terry Bogard, Pepsiman, Serge, Goomba, Professor Oak, Ragnaros, King of All Cosmos, Viewtiful Joe, Eddie Riggs, Magus, Guybrush Threepwood , Demoman , Lucas, Scrooge McDuck, Big the Cat, Frog, Skullomania, Travis Touchdown, Dante, Vyse, Strong Bad, Senator Armstrong, Jacket, Jeff Gerstmann |
Winner: Vyse |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 10 - Killscreen - 2014-06-07 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders TLC Match Sonya Blade vs. Joanna Dark |
Winner: Sonya Blade |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Reyns of Nature" Match Senator Armstrong vs. Reyn |
Winner: Senator Armstrong |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Robotnik is a Wiener" Tag Team Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. ToeJam & Earl - ToeJam & Earl |
Winners: ToeJam & Earl |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Kanji Tatsumi (Champion) vs. The King of All Cosmos |
Winner: The King of All Cosmos |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"It is Written, Only Link Can Defeat Banon" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match Link vs Banon |
Winner: Link |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl The King of All Cosmos (Champion) vs. Guybrush Threepwood |
Winner: Guybrush Threepwood |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship Match Saria (Champion) vs. Clementine |
Winner: Clementine |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Vengeance" I Quit Match Magus vs. Kratos |
Winner: Magus |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Guybrush Threepwood (Champion) vs. Rash |
Winner: Rash |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship 2/3 Falls Match Johnny Gat (Champion) vs. Vyse |
Winner: Johnny Gat (2-0) |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Season 2: Blades of Olympus[]
Episode 11 - Stay In Your Lane - 2014-06-20 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"What Makes Me A Good Prosecutor?" 2/3 Falls Match Miles Edgeworth vs. Demoman |
Winner: Demoman (2-1) |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Ghost Story Alpha" Triple Threat Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match Lynne vs. Curly Brace vs. R. Mika |
Winner: R. Mika |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"T.A.G. T.E.A.M. M.A.T.C.H." Tag Team Match S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S - Fio Germi & Eri Kasamoto vs. A.P.M. - Kerrigan & Jinx |
Winners: A.P.M. |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"Monstar 3" Falls Count Anywhere Match Charles Barkley vs. Lucas |
Winner: Lucas |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Not That Red" Match Cynthia vs. Red |
Winner: Cynthia |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Tables Match Senator Armstrong vs. Magus |
Winner: No Contest |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship Match Clementine (Champion) vs. Sonya Blade |
Winner: Sonya Blade |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 12 - B-B-Brother - 2014-07-11 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"How Do You Kickback With Boxing Gloves On?" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match Terry Bogard vs. Strong Bad |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"A Tale of Mrs and Grs, Eternally Retold" Match Edea Lee vs. Sophitia Alexandra |
Winner: Sophitia Alexandra |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Froggy Dynamite" Tag Team Match Here's Froggy! - Big the Cat & Frog vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson |
Winners: Here's Froggy! |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"Investigation Crew" No DQ Steel Cage Match Naoto Shirogane vs. Kinzie Kensington |
Winner: Naoto Shirogane |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"8 Awesome Pages" Match Sketch Turner vs. Eddie Riggs |
Winner: Sketch Turner |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Falls Count Anywhere Match R. Mika vs. Cynthia |
Winner: R. Mika |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Walk the Time-osaur" Match Serge vs. Goomba |
Winner: Goomba |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship Triple Threat Match Johnny Gat (Champion) vs. Senator Armstrong vs. Magus |
Winner: Johnny Gat |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 13 - Everyone Does Koronco Buster Wrestling - 2014-07-18 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Ice Cold Pepsi" Tables Match Sub-Zero vs. Pepsiman |
Winner: Pepsiman |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Fuck You, Fuckhead" Match Travis Touchdown vs. Dante |
Winner: Dante |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"She's a Pizza" Match Black Orchid vs. Mona |
Winners: Black Orchid |
Twitch | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Rash vs. Goomba |
Winners: Goomba |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
"Pokemon vs. Capcom" Fatal Four-Way Match Professor Oak vs. Rad Spencer vs. Viewtiful Joe vs. Brock |
Winner: Rad Spencer |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"The Rushing Dead Season 2" Tornado Tag Team Extreme Rules Match A.P.M. - Kerrigan & Jinx vs. The Survivors - Ellie & Clementine |
Winner: The Survivors |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match Strong Bad vs. Demoman |
Winner: Demoman |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Forget About Friends, This Is Miami" Match Jeff Gerstmann vs. Jacket |
Winner: Jacket |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship Hell in a Cell Match Sonya Blade (Champion) vs. R. Mika |
Winner: Sonya Blade |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 14 - The Aquarium - 2014-07-25 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Lonely Rolling Star" Match The King of All Cosmos vs. Lucas |
Winner: Lucas |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"I'm Taking You Pirates Down" Tag Team Match The Dashing Rogues - Vyse & Guybrush Threepwood vs. Skullo-Mikazuchi - Kanji Tatsumi & Skullomania |
Winner: Skullo-Mikazuchi |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Perfect Deku" Match Saria vs. Joanna Dark |
Winners: Joanna Dark |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"It's Reyn Time to Slam Now" Fatal Four-Way Extreme Rules Match Reyn vs. Kratos vs. Miles Edgeworth vs. Charles Barkley |
Winner: Kratos |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Do Robots Have Hearts?" Match Curly Brace vs. Aqua |
Winner: Aqua |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Match Sophitia Alexandra vs. Black Orchid |
Winner: Sophitia |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Funky Dynamite" Tornado Tag Team Match ToeJam & Earl - ToeJam & Earl vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson |
Winner: ToeJam & Earl |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship TLC Match Johnny Gat (Champion) vs. Demoman |
Winner: Demoman |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 15 - Keep Rollin' Rollin' Rollin' Rollin' - 2014-08-01 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Better Red than Dead" 2/3 Falls Match Red vs. Lynne |
Winner: Red (2-0) |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"No, Movieland Doesn't Have Battletoads" Match Viewtiful Joe vs. Rash |
Winner: Viewtiful Joe |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
"Pizza Man Legends" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match Mona vs. Tron Bonne |
Winners: Tron Bonne |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"We Are Finally Dumbots" Tornado Tag Tables Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. The Fuckheads - Dante & Travis Touchdown |
Winner: Team Bean Machine |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Braviary Default" Match Cynthia vs. Edea Lee |
Winner: Cynthia |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"300% MAD" Match Senator Armstrong vs. Asura |
Winner: Asura |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Longer than Three Minutes" Ring of Fire Non-Title Match Johnny Gat vs. Demoman |
Winner: Demoman |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship Match Sonya Blade (Champion) vs. Sophitia Alexandra |
Winner: Sonya Blade |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 16 - The Triple Crown - 2014-08-14 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Match |
Winner: Kratos |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
"Real Soviet Metal" Match Eddie Riggs vs. Iron Tager |
Winner: Iron Tager |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"SNKavely Default" Tag Team Match S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S - Fio Germi & Eri Kasamoto vs. Brave Story - Edea Lee & Curly Brace |
Winners: S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"Time Travel to the 90's" Match Sketch Turner vs. Frog |
Winner: Sketch Turner |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"We eSports Now" Falls Count Anywhere Match R. Mika vs. Jinx w/ Kerrigan |
Winner: Jinx |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
"The Black Windy and Sunny Day Howls" Match Magus vs. Big the Cat |
Winner: Big the Cat |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Match Aqua vs. Tron Bonne |
Winner: Tron Bonne |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
EDBW Championship Hell in a Cell Match Demoman (Champion) vs. Kratos |
Winner: Kratos |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 17 - The King is Dead, Long Live the King - 2014-08-29 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Can We Go Back to 4 Corners?" Fatal Four-Way Match Strong Bad vs. Sub-Zero vs. Serge vs. Brock |
Winner: Brock |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Clicker Instinct" Match Ellie vs. Black Orchid |
Winner: Black Orchid |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Players Like to Swing" Match Rad Spencer vs. Jeff Gerstmann |
Winner: Jeff Gerstmann |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"You Sayin' I'm BEAUTIFULJohndudebro (talk) 17:54, March 14, 2017 (UTC)" Tornado Tag TLC Match Skullo-Mikazuchi - Kanji Tatsumi & Skullomania vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson |
Winners: Cho Aniki |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"I'll Hack Your Datadyne" Falls Count Anywhere Match Kinzie Kensington vs. Joanna Dark |
Winner: Joanna Dark |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match Big the Cat vs. Iron Tager vs. Sketch Turner |
Winner: Iron Tager |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"You Were Carlos" Match The King of All Cosmos vs. Professor Oak |
Winner: Professor Oak |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match Sonya Blade (Champion) vs. Tron Bonne |
Winner: Sonya Blade (2-0) |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 18 - Drowning in Salt - 2014-09-19 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"It Will Never Be Lucas Time" Triple Threat Match Travis Touchdown vs. Reyn vs. Lucas |
Winner: Reyn |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Swarm the Shepards" Falls Count Anywhere Match Kerrigan w/ Jinx vs. Robin |
Winner: Robin |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Slams of Arcadia" 2/3 Falls Match Charles Barkley vs. Vyse |
Winner: Charles Barkley (2-1) |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"Gat Out of Limbo" Match Johnny Gat vs. Dante |
Winner: Dante |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"StupidzombieIhateyou" Match Clementine vs. Marie |
Winner: Marie |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Red Onions, Green Peppers, and Greek Olives, Fire-Baked" Flaming Tables Match Red vs. Saria vs. Sophitia Alexandra vs. Mona |
Winner: Mona |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Dumbot Generations" Tag Team Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Radical Dreamers - Magus & Serge |
Winners: Team Bean Machine |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship Match Kratos (Champion) vs. Iron Tager |
Winners: Kratos |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 19 - Life is Beautiful - 2014-09-26 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"She's a Meowth" #1 Contenders Qualifer Match Black Orchid vs. Cynthia |
Winner: Black Orchid |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Maritime Law" Match Guybrush Threepwood vs. Miles Edgeworth |
Winner: Miles Edgeworth |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"I Found Your Fucking Frog" Tag Team Match The Fuckheads - Dante & Travis Touchdown vs. Here's Froggy! - Big the Cat & Frog |
Winner: Here's Froggy! |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Elimination Match Joanna Dark vs. Jinx vs. Robin vs. Marie vs. Mona vs. Black Orchid |
Winner: Jinx |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
30 Man Royal Rumble for the #1 Contenders Shot at the EDBW Title Lucas, Frog, Dante, Sketch Turner, Miles Edgeworth, Bubsy, Senator Armstrong, Viewtiful Joe, Robin, Charles Barkley, Pepsiman, Jeff Gerstmann, Eddie Riggs, Professor Oak, Demoman, Johnny Gat, Big the Cat, Sub-Zero, Guybrush Threepwood, Rad Spencer, Reyn, Magus, Francis York Morgan, Asura, Kanji Tatsumi, Brock, Jacket, Strong Bad, Serge, Travis Touchdown |
Winner: Francis York Morgan |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 20 - Killscreen 2 - 2014-10-07 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"What Makes Me A GREAT Prosecutor?" 30 Minute Iron Man Match Miles Edgeworth vs. Demoman |
Winner: Miles Edgeworth (11-10) |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"[Hug Kenny]" EDBW vs. NXT Match Clementine vs. Bayley |
Winner: Clementine |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Fraud Detection Warning" Divekick Rules Match Jeff Gerstmann vs. Johnny Gat |
Winner: Johnny Gat |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"IT'S NO USE" Match Kinzie Kensington vs. Princess Elise |
Winner: Princess Elise |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Elimination Chamber Match Goomba (Champion) vs. Jacket vs. Asura vs. Guybrush Threepwood vs. Rad Spencer vs. Charles Barkley |
Winner: Asura |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship Match Sonya Blade (Champion) vs. Jinx w/ Kerrigan |
Winner: Jinx |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship Match Kratos (Champion) vs. Francis York Morgan |
Winner: Kratos |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Season 3: Out With the Old[]
Episode 21 - What Could Pawsibly Go Wrong - 2014-10-14 | Full Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Better Bury the Infected" Match Ellie vs. Saria |
Winner: Saria |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Junes Doesn't Have Battletoads Either" Extreme Rules Match Kanji Tatsumi vs. Rash |
Winner: Rash |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Cool Cat" Hell in a Cell Match Bubsy vs. Sub-Zero |
Winner: Bubsy |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"Colors of the Rainbow" Fatal Four-Way Match Tron Bonne vs. Aqua vs. Lynne vs. R. Mika |
Winner: R. Mika |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Vote Armstrong 1996" Triple Threat Match Sketch Turner vs. Pepsiman vs. Senator Armstrong |
Winner: Pepsiman |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Bravely Jungling" Tornado Tag Team Tables Match A.P.M. - Jinx & Kerrigan vs. Brave Story - Curly Brace & Edea Lee |
Winners: A.P.M. |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Hollywood Tried to Kill the Metal" Match Eddie Riggs vs. Viewtiful Joe |
Winner: Eddie Riggs |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship Match Kratos (Champion) vs. Miles Edgeworth |
Winner: Kratos |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 22 - 22? OH MAN - 2014-10-24 | Twitch Part 1 Twitch Part 2 | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders TLC Match Clementine vs. R. Mika |
Winner: Clementine |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"No More Heracross" Match Travis Touchdown vs. Brock |
Winner: Brock |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Real Strong Badian Damage" Extreme Rules Match Strong Bad vs. Iron Tager |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"Sailing the Seas of Time" Tornado Tag Team Match Radical Dreamers - Magus & Serge vs. The Dashing Rogues - Vyse & Guybrush Threepwood |
Winners: Radical Dreamers |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Are You a Boy or a Girl?" Match Professor Oak vs. Robin |
Winner: Professor Oak |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match Reyn vs. Lucas |
Winner: Reyn |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"We All Love Guns" Tag Team Match S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S. - Fio Germi & Eri Kasamoto vs. Vault Hunters - Lilith & Gaige |
Winners: Vault Hunters |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship Match Jinx (Champion) w/ Kerrigan vs. Clementine w/ Ellie |
Winner: Jinx |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Asura (Champion) vs. Bubsy |
Winner: Asura |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 23 - ONE...TWO...ONE...TWO... - 2014-11-06 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Catfight" 2/3 Falls Match Johnny Gat vs. Big the Cat |
Winner: Johnny Gat (2-1) |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Sexy As Usual, I See" Tag Team Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson |
Winners: Cho Aniki |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Cat()" Match Red vs. Black Orchid |
Winner: Red |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"I HATE YOU MOM" Extreme Rules Match Marie vs. Sophitia Alexandra |
Winner: Marie |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"FK in the Scrumpy" Match Francis York Morgan vs. Demoman |
Winner: Francis York Morgan |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Sky Drop That Pizza" Triple Threat Match Cynthia vs. Mona vs. Joanna Dark |
Winner: Mona |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Ninja Frog" Match Frog vs. Ryu Hayabusa |
Winner: Frog |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship Triple Threat Match Kratos (Champion) vs. Pepsiman vs. Reyn |
Winner: Kratos |
YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 24 - wow, very guest - 2014-11-21 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"There's a Time and Place to Get Bent! But Not Now." Tag Team Match Skullo-Mikazuchi - Kanji Tatsumi & Skullomania vs. Who's That Pokemon? - Professor Oak & Bubsy |
Winners: Skullo-Mikazuchi |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Eternal Life?" Match Lynne vs. Sonya Blade |
Winner: Lynne |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Hotline Limbo City" Extreme Rules Match Dante vs. Jacket |
Winner: Dante |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Ladder Match Francis York Morgan vs. Frog vs. Strong Bad vs. Eddie Riggs vs. Magus vs. Brock |
Winner: Strong Bad |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Extreme Rules Match Asura (Champion) vs. Johnny Gat |
Winner: Asura |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"This Ain't No Game" Triple Threat Match Jeff Gerstmann vs. Charles Barkley vs. Goomba |
Winner: Jeff Gerstmann |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Burning Heart" 15 Minute Iron Woman Match Kinzie Kensington vs. Curly Brace |
Winner: Draw (2-2) |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Women's Championship Hell in a Cell Match Jinx (Champion) vs. Mona |
Winner: Jinx |
YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 25 - HOW YOU DOIN - 2014-12-12 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Kingdom Heart of the Swarm" 2/3 Falls Match Kerrigan w/ Jinx vs. Aqua |
Winner: Kerrigan (2-0) |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"200% Rad" Match Rad Spencer vs. Senator Armstrong |
Winner: Senator Armstrong |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"StupidzombiesIstillhateyou()" Tag Team Match The Survivors - Ellie & Clementine vs. Red Velvet - Red & Marie |
Winners: The Survivors |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat | ||||
"Natural Killer Cyborg Ninja" Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match Lucas vs. Iron Tager vs. Ryu Hayabusa |
Winner: Lucas |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"This Treasure Chest Contains ZERO DIMES" EDBW vs. NXT Tag Team Match The Dashing Rogues - Vyse & Guybrush Threepwood vs. Enzo Amore & Big Cass - Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady |
Winners: Enzo Amore & Big Cass |
YouTube w/Chat Part 1 | YouTube w/Chat Part 2 | |
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Time to Steal the Scales and Bury Them (Bravely)" Fatal Four-Way Match Tron Bonne vs. Robin vs. Edea Lee vs. Saria |
Winner: Robin |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship Ring of Fire Match Kratos (Champion) vs. Strong Bad |
Winner: Kratos |
YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 25.5 - We've Got Divas! - 2014-12-20 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 1 Ellie vs. Cynthia |
Winner: Cynthia |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 2 R. Mika vs. Marie |
Winner: R. Mika |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 3 Joanna Dark vs. Edea Lee |
Winner: Edea Lee |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 4 Aqua vs. Sophitia Alexandra |
Winner: Sophitia Alexandra |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 2 Match 1 Cynthia vs. Edea Lee |
Winner: Edea Lee |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 2 Match 2 Sophitia Alexandra vs. R. Mika |
Winner: R. Mika |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Jeff Gerstmann (Champion) vs. Robin |
Winner: Robin |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Finals Edea Lee vs. R. Mika |
Winner: R. Mika |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match Jinx (Champion) vs. R. Mika |
Winner: R. Mika |
YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 26 - I'll Break Your Face - 2015-01-09 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Robin (Champion) vs. Edea Lee |
Winner: Robin |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Rock of Ages" Tables Match Eddie Riggs vs. Serge |
Winner: Serge |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Blaze The Cat" Match Black Orchid vs. Blaze Fielding |
Winner: Blaze Fielding |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"It's Froakie!" Tornado Tag Team Match Here's Froggy! - Big the Cat & Frog vs. Who's That Pokemon? - Professor Oak & Bubsy |
Winners: Here's Froggy! |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Drink!" Match Demoman vs. Pepsiman |
Winner: Demoman |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"I'm Slamming You Dunks Down" 2/3 Falls Extreme Rules Match Charles Barkley vs. Kanji Tatsumi |
Winner: Kanji Tatsumi |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Borderlanes" Tag Team Match A.P.M. - Jinx & Kerrigan vs. Vault Hunters - Lilith & Gaige |
Winners: A.P.M. |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"No Pizza in the Post-Apocalypse" Extreme Rules Match Clementine vs. Mona |
Winner: Mona |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship Elimination Chamber Match Kratos (Champion) vs. Iron Tager vs. Francis York Morgan vs. Miles Edgeworth vs. Reyn vs. Strong Bad |
Winner: Reyn |
YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 27 - The Purge - 2015-01-30 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
EDBW Hardcore Championship Fatal Four-Way Tables Match Robin vs. Kerrigan vs. Mona vs. Jeanne |
Winner: Jeanne |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Bringing Robotnik to Justice" Tornado Tag Team Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Deadly Prosecution - Francis York Morgan & Miles Edgeworth |
Winners: Deadly Prosecution |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"The Purge Part One" Six-Man Elimination Match Jeff Gerstmann vs. Pepsiman vs. Goomba vs. Frog vs. Eddie Riggs vs. Brock |
Winner: Goomba |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"The Purge Part Two" Six-Woman Elimination Match Red vs. Black Orchid vs. Joanna Dark vs. Saria vs. Tron Bonne vs. Eri Kasamoto |
Winner: Saria |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"The Purge Part Three" Six-Man Elimination Match Professor Oak vs. Serge vs. Strong Bad vs. Skullomania vs. Rad Spencer vs. Jacket |
Winner: Strong Bad |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat | ||||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat TLC Match Lucas vs. Senator Armstrong vs. Kanji Tatsumi |
Winner: Lucas |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat | ||||
"Are You Familiar with EDBW?" Extreme Rules Match Raijin vs. Link |
Winner: Raijin |
YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 28 - I Am Krogan - 2015-02-13 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Soul Caliber" Match Fio Germi vs. Sophitia Alexandra |
Winner: Sophitia Alexandra |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Ryu." Extreme Rules Match Ryu Hayabusa vs. Urdnot Wrex |
Winner: Urdnot Wrex |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"2000% Sexy" Tag Team Match Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson vs. Saints of Rage - Johnny Gat & Asura |
Winners: Saints of Rage |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Stone-ya" Match Sonya Blade vs. Medusa |
Winner: Medusa |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Real Rumble Winner" Match Vyse w/ Guybrush Threepwood vs. Francis York Morgan w/ Miles Edgeworth |
Winner: Francis York Morgan |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"I Need a Monster to Clobber That There Bubsy" Extreme Rules Match Bubsy vs. King Dedede |
Winner: Bubsy |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Cave Arcana" Match Curly Brace vs. Marie |
Winner: Marie |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Match R. Mika (Champion) vs. Blaze Fielding |
Winner: R. Mika |
YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 29 - Nothing Went Wrong - 2015-02-27 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Xehanortsaga" Match Aqua vs. KOS-MOS |
Winner: KOS-MOS |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"L Lee" Tables Match Ellie vs. Edea Lee |
Winner: Ellie |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Match Sophitia Alexandra vs. Medusa vs. Marie |
Winner: Sophitia Alexandra |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Match Reyn (Champion) vs. Lucas |
Winner: Lucas |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
40 Man Royal Rumble for the #1 Contenders Shot at the EDBW Title
Teddie, Banon, Robin, Johnny Gat, Francis York Morgan, Asura, Strong Bad, Sketch Turner, Charles Barkley, Shovel Knight, Kratos, Iron Tager, Ragnaros, Reyn, Scratch, Geno, Vyse, Adon, Teddie, Magus, Goomba, Curtis Axel, Samson, Tony Hawk, King Harkinian, Coconuts, Guybrush Threepwood, Kanji Tatsumi, King of All Cosmos, Grounder, Teddie, Liquid Snake, Big the Cat, Urdnot Wrex, Ryu Hayabusa, Bubsy, Senator Armstrong, Miles Edgeworth, King Dedede |
Winner: Bubsy |
YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 30 - Killscr3n - 2015-03-20 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Pro SKA-ter" EDBW vs. NXT Match Tony Hawk vs. Sami Zayn |
Winner: Sami Zayn |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Brave Story EXPLODES" Match Edea Lee vs. Curly Brace |
Winner: Curly Brace |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"End of an Era" Hell in a Cell Match Kratos vs. Magus |
Winners: Kratos |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"We Three Kings" Special Referee Match King Dedede vs. King Harkinian w/ King of All Cosmos as Referee |
Winner: King Dedede |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Tables, Ladders, Chairs, and Bikes" Tag Team TLC Match A.P.M. - Jinx & Kerrigan vs. Mona & Lucina |
Winner: A.P.M. |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Six-Woman Elimination Tag Team Match Jeanne (Champion), Gaige, & Marie vs. Cynthia, Princess Elise, and KOS-MOS |
New Champion: KOS-MOS |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match R. Mika (Champion) vs. Sophitia Alexandra |
Winner: Sophitia Alexandra |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Match Lucas (Champion) vs. Bubsy |
Winner: Lucas |
YouTube w/Chat |
Season 4: The Twin Bears[]
Episode 31 - Wrestling Democracy - 2015-05-01 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Deku or Alive" Match Saria vs. Mila |
Winner: Saria |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"What Do You Do With a Drunken Sailor?" Special Referee Match Guybrush Threepwood vs. Demoman w/ Stone Cold Steve Austin as Referee |
Winner: Guybrush Threepwood |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Recessive Shovels" Inferno Match Liquid Snake vs. Shovel Knight |
Winner: Liquid Snake |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Use SEXY on DYNAMITE" Tag Team Match Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson vs. Sam & Max: Freelance Police - Sam & Max |
Winner: Sam & Max |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Triple Threat Backstage Brawl KOS-MOS (Champion) vs. Cynthia vs. Princess Elise |
Winner: Cynthia |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Streets of Walking Slugs X" Fatal Four-Way KO Match Fio Germi vs. Sonya Blade vs. Clementine vs. Blaze Fielding |
Winner: Fio Germi |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Now That's Raid Strategy" Match Robin vs. The Lich King |
Winner: Robin |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship TLC Match Sophitia Alexandra vs. Curly Brace |
Winner: Sophitia Alexandra |
YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 32 - Algebraic - 2015-05-08 | Twitch | Full YouTube w/Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Cyberpocalypse Ends With You" Match Charles Barkley vs. Sho Minamimoto |
Winner: Sho Minamimoto |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Drown the Witch" Extreme Rules Match Jeanne vs. Aqua |
Winner: Aqua |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"The Amazing Big the Cat, Issue #1" Match Sketch Turner vs. Big the Cat |
Winner: Sketch Turner |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Zombie Island of Dr. Ned" Tornado Tag Team Match The Survivors - Ellie & Clementine vs. Vault Hunters - Lilith & Gaige |
Winner: Vault Hunters |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"/dance" Match The Lich King vs. Goomba |
Winner: The Lich King |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
"Big vs. Small" Six-Man Elimination Match Asura vs. Urdnot Wrex vs. Francis York Morgan vs. Iron Tager vs. Vyse vs. Strong Bad |
Winner: Vyse |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Match Saria vs. Fio Germi |
Winner: Saria |
YouTube w/Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Extreme Rules Triple Threat Match Lucas vs. Guybrush Threepwood vs. Liquid Snake |
Winner: Liquid Snake |
YouTube w/Chat |
Episode 33 - Tag Team Match, Playa - 2015-05-29 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 1 Match 1 Homestar Heroes - Strong Bad & Big the Cat vs. Ask Me About Boom - Demoman & Guybrush Threepwood |
Winners: Ask Me About Boom |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 1 Match 2 Saints Ronin - Johnny Gat & Ryu Hayabusa vs. The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy |
Winners: The Mega Pawers |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 1 Match 3 Applied Mathematics - Sho Minamimoto & Iron Tager vs. The Monstars - Charles Barkley & Goomba |
Winners: Applied Mathematics |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 1 Match 4 Raging Stalwarts - Reyn & Asura vs. Knights of the Ebon Spade - The LIch King & Shovel Knight |
Winners: Raging Stalwarts |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 2 Match 1 Ask Me About Boom - Demoman & Guybrush Threepwood vs. Applied Mathematics - Sho Minamimoto & Iron Tager |
Winners: Applied Mathematics |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Cynthia (Champion) vs. Aqua |
Winner: Aqua |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 2 Match 2 Raging Stalwarts - Reyn & Asura vs. The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy |
Winners: Raging Stalwarts |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 3 Applied Mathematics - Sho Minamimoto & Iron Tager vs. Raging Stalwarts - Reyn & Asura |
Winners: Applied Mathematics |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match Iron Tager vs. Sho Minamimoto |
Winner: Sho Minamimoto |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 34 - Faaaantastic! - 2015-06-23 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
"Birds of Prey" Match King Dedede vs. Tony Hawk |
Winner: King Dedede |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"One Pizza Makes You Larger" Match Mona vs. Alice Liddell |
Winner: Alice Liddell |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Dumbot Obsolescence Prevention Society" Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Sam & Max - Sam & Max |
Winners: Sam & Max |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Alpha & Omega" Match R. Mika vs. KOS-MOS |
Winner: KOS-MOS |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"I've Covered Graves, Ya Know" Extreme Rules Match Shovel Knight vs. Frank West |
Winner: Frank West |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Bug vs Snake" 2/3 Falls Match Medusa vs. Kerrigan |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Match Sketch Turner vs. Vyse vs. Viewtiful Joe |
Winner: Vyse |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Match Sophitia Alexandra (Champion) vs. Saria |
Winner: Sophitia Alexandra |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 35 - SNST: One Night Stand - 2015-07-07 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Duckburg Zaibatsu" Extreme Rules Match Scrooge McDuck vs. Kazuya Mishima |
Winner: Kazuya Mishima |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Seekers of Bullets" Match Fio Germi vs. Naoto Shirogane |
Winner: Fio Germi |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Eye Still Know You, Raziel" Match Raziel vs. Sagat |
Winner: Raziel |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Blue Ending" Hell in a Cell Match Leona Heidern vs. Commander Shepard |
Winner: Leona Heidern |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"The Originals" Tag Team Match The Fakes - Fake Mr. Satan, Fake Red, & Fake Tingle vs.Guybrush Threepwood , Viewtiful Joe, & The King of All Cosmos |
Winners: Guybrush/Joe/Cosmos |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"John Keena vs. Kevin Oghrens" Match Commander Keen vs. Oghren |
Winner: Oghren |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Boom!" Extreme Rules Match Jeff Gerstmann vs. John Madden |
Winner: John Madden |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Hardcore Championship Handicap Backstage Brawl Aqua (Champion) vs. Commander Shepard, Fio Germi, & Ellie |
New Champion: Commander Shepard |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Championship 2/3 Falls Match Liquid Snake (Champion) vs. Vyse |
Winner: Liquid Snake |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 36 - The Twin Bears - 2015-07-24 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Opening Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Frontier Braiiiiiins" Match Clementine vs. Cynthia |
Winner: Clementine |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"We Are Here To Drink Your Tears" Match Ask Me About Boom - Guybrush Threepwood & Demoman vs. The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy |
Winners: Ask Me About Boom |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Furry Is Not A Job Class" Match Edea Lee vs. Princess Elise |
Winner: Princess Elise |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Support Level FK" Extreme Rules Match Francis York Morgan vs. Robin |
Winner: Francis York Morgan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Milith" Match Mila vs. Lilith |
Winner: Mila |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Look At All These Fucking Ronin" Match Ryu Hayabusa vs. Johnny Gat |
Winner: Johnny Gat |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship 2/3 Falls Match Liquid Snake (Champion) vs. Sho Minamimoto |
Winner: Liquid Snake |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 37 - Fire The Sound Guy - 2015-08-07 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Xenophage" Match Urdnot Wrex vs. Reyn |
Winner: Reyn |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Chun-Li Memorial Battle Royale" Over The Top Rope Battle Royale Marie vs. Mona vs. Gaige vs. Ellie vs. Jeanne vs. Recette Lemongrass |
Winner: Ellie |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"I'm So Glad The Cheat Is Undead" Match Strong Bad vs. Frank West |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Eyes of Flame" Match Blaze Fielding vs. Curly Brace |
Winner: Curly Brace |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"DeDeDig" No DQ Match King Dedede vs. Shovel Knight w/ The Lich King |
Winner: King Dedede |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Match Alice Liddel vs. KOS-MOS vs. Mila |
Winner: Alice Liddel |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Extreme Rules 2/3 Falls Match Commander Shepard (Champion) vs. Aqua |
Winner: Commander Shepard |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 38 - The Mind of Madness - 2015-08-28 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Dark Underworld" Extreme Rules Match Saria vs. Medusa |
Winner: Saria |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Construct Additional Pylons" Match Gaige vs. Kerrigan |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Pet Battle" Match Extreme Rules The Lich King vs. Bubsy |
Winner: The Lich King |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Jamiki no Slamete" Tag Team Match The Monstars - Charles Barkley & Goomba vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson |
Winner: The Monstars |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Chun-Li Memorial Runback" Match Ellie vs Mona |
Winner: Mona |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Orphan Cat Legend" Match Big the Cat w/ Strong Bad vs. Asura w/ Johnny Gat |
Winner: Asura |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Presidential Drone Strike" Match Max w/ Sam vs. Grounder w/ Scratch |
Winner: Max |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 39 - Metal Will Live On - 2015-09-18 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Reading Rainbow" Extreme Rules Match Marie vs. R. Mika |
Winner: R. Mika |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"SENOR JOE" EDBW vs. NXT Match Viewtiful Joe vs. Samoa Joe |
Winner: Samoa Joe |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Iron Lizard" Match Fio Germi vs. Curly Brace |
Winner: Fio Germi |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match Alice Liddell vs. Sophitia Alexandra (Champion) |
Winner: Sophitia Alexandra |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship #1 Contender's 40 Man Royal Rumble B.D. Joe, Sho Minamimoto, Grounder, Goomba, Reyn, The Big Show, King Dedede, Adon, Big the Cat, Monokuma, Lucas, Urdnot Wrex, Ryu Hayabusa, Ness, Geno, The King of All Cosmos, Teddie, Bubsy, Sam, Link, Samson, Buck Bumble, Robin, Scratch, Conker, Charles Barkley, Doge, Tom Nook, The Lich King, Shovel Knight, Tony Hawk, Max, Viewtiful Joe, Asura, Eddie Riggs, Frank West, Johnny Gat, Sketch Turner, Strong Bad, Francis York Morgan |
Winner: Eddie Riggs |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 40 - Ladders All Night - 2015-10-09 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 1 Match 1 Aqua vs. Mila |
Winner: Aqua |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 1 Match 2 Jeanne vs. Morrigan |
Winner: Morrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 1 Match 3 Fio Germi vs. Princess Elise |
Winner: Fio Germi |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 1 Match 4 Medusa vs. Edea Lee |
Winner: Medusa |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 2 Match 1 Aqua vs. Morrigan |
Winner: Morrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 2 Match 2 Fio Germi vs. Medusa |
Winner: Fio Germi |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Finals Morrigan vs. Fio Germi |
Winner: Morrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 41 - Killscreen Coming Up - 2015-11-06 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Driving Very Slowly" Tag Team Match Homestar Heroes - Strong Bad & Big the Cat vs. Skitchin' - Tony Hawk & B.D. Joe |
Winners: Skitchin' |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Training Robot Armies" Triple Threat Steel Cage Match Robin vs. Cynthia vs. KOS-MOS |
Winner: KOS-MOS |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Shovel Ninja" Match Shovel Knight vs. Ryu Hayabusa |
Winner: Shovel Knight |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Prebearing" Match Sketch Turner w/ Teddie vs. Sho Minamimoto w/ Monokuma |
Winner: Sketch Turner |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Fuck Money" Match Tom Nook vs. Conker |
Winner: Tom Nook |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Extreme Rules 2/3 Falls Match Commander Shepard (Champion) vs. Fio Germi |
Winner: Commander Shepard (2-1) |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Take It Home" Mixed Tag Team Match Liquid Snake & Morrigan vs. Eddie Riggs & Sophitia Alexandra |
Winners: Eddie & Sophitia |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 42 - Killscreen IV - 2015-11-24 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"¢avely $econd" Tag Team Match Nookettear, Inc. - Recette Lemongrass & Mona vs. Brave Story - Edea Lee & Curly Brace |
Winners: Brave Story |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Survival of the Fittest" Extreme Rules Match Ellie vs. Clementine |
Winner: Clementine |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship TLC Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Sam & Max: Freelance Police - Sam & Max |
Winners: Sam & Max |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Long Live the Kings" Match King Dedede vs. The Lich King |
Winner: The Lich King |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Beardown" Six-Man Tag Team Match Team Teddie - Francis York Morgan, Johnny Gat, & Sketch Turner vs. Team Monokuma - Kratos, Sho Minamimoto, & Strong Bad |
Winners: Team Teddie |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Chosen" Ring of Fire Match Lucas vs. Ness |
Winner: Lucas |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Armageddon Hell in a Cell Match Commander Shepard (Champion) vs. Lilith vs. Marie vs. Cynthia vs. Kerrigan vs. R. Mika |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match Sophitia Alexandra (Champion) vs. Morrigan |
Winner: Morrigan (2-1) |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Championship 2/3 Falls Match Liquid Snake (Champion) vs. Eddie Riggs |
Winner: Eddie Riggs (2-1) |
Archive w/ Chat |
Episode 43 - A Christmas Bear-ol - 2015-12-22 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Opening Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Seven Broken Tables" Tornado Tag Team Tables Match Vault Hunters - Lilith & Gaige vs. Sinnohsaga - Cynthia & KOS-MOS |
Winners: Vault Hunters |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Six 3D Movies" Match Viewtiful Joe vs. Bubsy |
Winner: Viewtiful Joe |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Five Burning Hearts" Match Blaze Fielding vs. Aqua |
Winner: Aqua |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Four Krogan Zombies" Extreme Rules Match Urdnot Wrex vs. Frank West |
Winner: Urdnot Wrex |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Three Magic Potions" Match Alice Liddell vs. Jeanne |
Winner: Jeanne |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Two Ladder Falls" EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Ladder Match The Lich King vs. Johnny Gat vs. Francis York Morgan vs. Sketch Turner |
Winner: The Lich King |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"And A Partridge In A Bear Tree" 3 on 1 Handicap Match Monokuma vs. The Christmas Spirit |
Winner: Monokuma |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot/Ending: | Youtube w/ Chat |
Season 5: Lockdown[]
Episode 44 - Extreme Dude Bone Wrestling - 2016-1-12 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Don't Drink And Skate" Match Tony Hawk vs. Conker |
Winner: Tony Hawk |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"geeettttttt dunked on!!!" Tornado Tag Team Steel Cage Match The Monstars - Charles Barkley & Goomba vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans |
Winners: Papyrus & Sans |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"MMedusA" Match Mila vs. Medusa |
Winner: Medusa |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"The Bullet is the Powerhouse of the Gun" Match Fio Germi vs. Aya Brea |
Winner: Aya Brea |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Kerrigan (Champion) vs. Commander Shepard |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"I Need An Adult" Tag Team Match The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson |
Winners: Cho Aniki |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"All Loading Everything" EDBW vs. NXT Match Princess Elise vs. Eva Marie |
Winner: Princess Elise |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Segata Sanshiro Memorial" Over the Top Rope Battle Royale Big the Cat vs. Sketch Turner vs. B.D. Joe vs. Scratch vs. Ryu Hayabusa vs. Amigo |
Winner: Big the Cat |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 45 - Superstar Saga - 2016-1-29 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Brought To You By The Letter E" Match Ellie vs. Sami |
Winner: Ellie |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"I Wear Long Pants, Strong Bad. I'm a Long Pants Man." Match Strong Bad vs. Geno w/ Ulala |
Winner: Geno |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Movie Knight" Match Shovel Knight vs. Viewtiful Joe |
Winner: No Contest |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Holla Holla" Tag Team Match Knights of the Ebon Spade - The Lich King & Shovel Knight vs. Eddie Riggs & Viewtiful Joe |
Winners: Eddie & Joe |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
'Plot:' | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Cave Story: Awakening: Golden: The Pre-Sequel" Fatal Four-Way Extreme Rules Match Curly Brace vs. Robin vs. Marie vs. Gaige |
Winner: Robin |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
'Plot:' | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Tag Team MatchSkitchin' - Tony Hawk & B.D. Joe vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson | Winners: Cho Aniki |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"I Need Money To Clobber That There Mortgage" Match King Dedede vs. Tom Nook w/ Recette Lemongrass |
Winner: Tom Nook |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Tables Match Aqua vs. Jeanne vs. Princess Elise |
Winner: Jeanne |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 46 - It's For You - 2016-3-04 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Is This A Dance-Off Or A Match?" Match Goomba vs. Amigo |
Winner: Amigo |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"That Army's Name Is" Match Brave Story - Edea Lee & Curly Brace vs. Dual Strike - Robin & Sami |
Winners: Brave Story |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Kerrigan (Champion) vs. Medusa |
Winner: Medusa |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Covering Wars Has Changed" First Blood Match Frank West vs. Liquid Snake |
Winner: Frank West |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Alice in Wonder Trade" Match Alice Liddell vs. Cynthia |
Winner: Cynthia |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Fatal Four-Way Steel Cage Match Big the Cat vs. Urdnot Wrex vs. Viewtiful Joe vs. Tom Nook |
Winner: Big the Cat |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Streets of Pay" Match Blaze Fielding vs. Recette Lemongrass w/ Mona |
Winner: Recette |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Match Eddie Riggs (Champion) vs. The Lich King |
Winner: Eddie Riggs |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 47 - Boing - 2016-3-18 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Barkley's Crazy Fur Day Gaiden" Fatal Four-Way Extreme Rules Match Conker vs. B.D. Joe vs. Charles Barkley vs. Ryu Hayabusa |
Winner: Ryu Hayabusa |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Ul-timate Fighting Channel" Match Mila vs. Ulala w/ Geno |
Winner: Mila |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Xenosausage" Steel Cage Match Mona vs. KOS-MOS |
Winner: KOS-MOS |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship Elimination Tag Team Match Sam & Max: Freelance Police - Sam & Max vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson |
Winners: Sam & Max |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Six-Woman Match Cynthia vs. Recette Lemongrass vs. Edea Lee vs. Curly Brace vs. Lilith vs. Gaige |
Winner: Cynthia |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Crime & Punishment & Knuckles" Match Johnny Gat & Francis York Morgan vs. Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder |
Winners: Team Bean Machine |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Match Morrigan (Champion) vs. Jeanne |
Winner: Jeanne |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 48 - And Throw Away The Key - 2016-4-08 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Your Relationship With Sonic Has Become Intimate" Extreme Rules Match Marie vs. Princess Elise |
Winner: Marie |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Starstorm Road" Match Geno w/ Ulala vs. Lucas w/ Bubsy |
Winner: Lucas |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"No More Hiding" Triple Threat Steel Cage Match Commander Shepard vs. Aqua vs. Fio Germi |
Winner: Fio Germi |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"tem pay 4 colleg" Tag Team Match Nookettear, Inc. - Tom Nook & Sketch Turner vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans |
Winners: Nookettear |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Covering Wars Has Changed Again" Match Liquid Snake vs. Frank West |
Winner: Liquid Snake |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"A Bear-el Of Fun" Match Ellie vs. Kerrigan |
Winners: Kerrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Match Eddie Riggs (Champion) vs. Big the Cat |
Winner: Big the Cat |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 49 - Don't Call it a Comeback - 2016-4-29 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Assassins of Princes" Match Bowser Jr. vs. Geralt of Rivia |
Winner: Bowser Jr. |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Advance Streets: Madness Eve" Fatal Four-Way Tables Match Aya Brea vs. Sami vs. Blaze Fielding vs. Alice Liddell |
Winner: Blaze Fielding |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"An Even Stranger Warcraft" Match Jaina Proudmoore vs. Mistral |
Winner: Jaina Proudmoore |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Elimination Match Sketch Turner vs. Tony Hawk vs. Bubsy vs. Goomba vs. Papyrus vs. Ninten |
Winner: Goomba |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Tactician Knight" Match Shovel Knight vs. Robin |
Winner: Shovel Knight |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Pizza Vending Machine" Tornado Tag Team Extreme Rules Match Vault Hunters - Lilith & Gaige vs. Nookettear, Inc. - Recette & Mona |
Winners: Nookettear, Inc. |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Women's Championship Triple Threat Hell in a Cell Match Jeanne (Champion) vs.Cynthia vs. Morrigan w/ Teddie as Referee |
Winner: Jeanne |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 50 - Crazy Money - 2016-5-27 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Fight The Municipality (With Dance)" Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match Strong Bad vs. King Dedede vs. Amigo |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Women's Championship #1 Contenders Elimination Chamber Match Mila vs. Robin vs. Kerrigan vs. Aqua vs. Alice Liddell vs. |
Winner: Alice Liddell |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Covering Wars Never Changes" Iron Man Match Frank West vs. Liquid Snake |
Winner: Frank West (7-6) |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship #1 Contender's 30 Man Royal Rumble Sam, Papyrus, The Lich King, Tony Hawk, Strong Bad, Bowser Jr., Conker, Professor Oak, Frank West, Sketch Turner, Max, Ryu Hayabusa, B.D. Joe, Amigo, Geralt of Rivia, Johnny Gat, Bubsy, Sans, Viewtiful Joe, Little Mac, King of All Cosmos, Francis York Morgan, Robin, Shovel Knight, Lucas, Liquid Snake, King Dedede, Geno, Charles Barkley, Tom Nook |
Winner: Tom Nook |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 51 - Chairs, Tables, & Tables, Ladders, & Chairs - 2016-6-10 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 1 Skitchin - Tony Hawk & B.D. Joe vs. Tenacious V - Eddie Riggs & Viewtiful Joe |
Winners: Tenacious V |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 2 Francis York Morgan & Johnny Gat vs. The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy |
Winners: Mega Pawers |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 3 Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson vs. Assassins of Kings - Ryu Hayabusa & Geralt of Rivia |
Winners: Assassins of Kings |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 4 Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans vs. L&N Security - Mr. L & Ninten |
Winners: Papyrus & Sans |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 2 Match 1 Tenacious V - Eddie Riggs & Viewtiful Joe vs. The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy |
Winners: Mega Pawers |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 2 Match 2 Assassins of Kings - Ryu Hayabusa & Geralt of Rivia vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans |
Winners: Papyrus & Sans |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Finals The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans |
Winners: Papyrus & Sans |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 52 - Ain't No Escapin' - 2016-7-08 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Who Was That Pokemon?" Match Professor Oak vs. Bubsy |
Winner: Professor Oak |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Advanced Mechanics" Extreme Rules Match Gaige vs. Sami |
Winner: Sami |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
'Plot:' | Part 1 Youtube w/ Chat / Part 2 Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Exit the Mushroom Kingdom" Tables Match Conker vs. Bowser Jr. |
Winner: Bowser Jr. |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Part 1 Youtube w/ Chat / Part 2 Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Dead Space" Match Clementine vs. Commander Shepard |
Winner: Shepard |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
'Plot:' | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"And A Side of Curly Fries" Match Curly Brace vs. Mona |
Winner: Curly Brace |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship Tag Team Match Sam & Max - Sam & Max (Champions) vs. The Monstars - Charles Barkley & Goomba |
Winner: Sami |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 53 - Killscreen V - 2016-8-19 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Royal Star" Mixed Tag Team Match VGCW Superstars - Geno & Ulala vs. The King of All Cosmos & Princess Elise |
Winner: Cosmos & Elise |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Snakepuncher 2" Steel Cage KO Match Medusa vs. Mila |
Winner: Mila |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Regicide" Ring of Fire Match The Lich King vs. Shovel Knight |
Winner: Shovel Knight |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Hardcore Championship Six-Woman Ladder MatchJaina Proudmoore (Champion) vs. Robin vs. Aya Brea vs. Blaze Fielding vs. Mistral vs. Mona | Winner: Mona |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
'Plot:' | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Suicide Mission" Six-Woman Elimination Tag Team Match Cynthia, Aqua, & Clementine vs. Cerberus - Commander Shepard, Morrigan, & Ellie |
Winners: Cerberus |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Saint's Sandwich" Extreme Rules Match Francis York Morgan vs. Johnny Gat |
Winner: Johnny Gat |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship 2/3 Falls Tag Team Match Sam & Max - Sam & Max (Champions) vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans |
Winners: Papyrus & Sans |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Threat Number One: Bears" Match Monokuma vs. Teddie |
Winner: Monokuma |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"On Days Like These, Bears Like You..." Match Monokuma vs. Sans |
Winner: Sans |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match Jeanne (Champion) vs. Alice Liddell |
Winner: Alice Liddell |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Championship 2/3 Falls Match Big the Cat (Champion) vs. Tom Nook |
Winner: Big the Cat |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat |
Season 6: Wres Effect[]
Episode 54 - The Boys Are Back - 2016-9-13 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Poland Is Pretty Metal" Tornado Tag Team Match Tenacious V - Eddie Riggs & Viewtiful Joe vs. Assassins of Kings - Ryu Hayabusa & Geralt of Rivia |
Winners: Tenacious V |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Captain Falcon Memorial" Over The Top Battle Royale Match Urdnot Wrex vs. Liquid Snake vs. Tony Hawk vs. King Dedede vs. Sketch Turner vs. King of All Cosmos |
Winner: Liquid Snake |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"HA-LO" Extreme Rules Match KOS-MOS vs. Cortana |
Winner: Cortana |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"I'll Make Your Wallet...Disappear!" Match Recette Lemongrass w/ Tom Nook vs. Trucy Wright |
Winner: Recette |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"The Bots Are Back In Town" Tag Team Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Third Street Saints - Johnny Gat & The Saint |
Winners: 3rd Street Saints |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Fatal Four-Way Match Shovel Knight vs. Frank West vs. Bowser Jr. vs. Lucas |
Winner: Lucas |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 55 - Holla Holla Holla - 2016-10-21 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R1M1 Time Crisis - Blaze Fielding & Marle vs. Trick Room - Trucy Wright & Cynthia |
Winners: Trick Room |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R1M2 Hit & Run - Aya Brea & Lilith vs. Witchcraft - Jeanne & Kerrigan |
Winners: Witchcraft |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R1M3 Soleanna Finance - Recette Lemongrass & Princess Elise vs. Shadow Dragon Age - Robin & Morrigan |
Winners: Shadow Dragon Age |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R1M4 Last Slice - Ellie & Mona vs. Uprising Dead - Medusa & Clementine |
Winners: Uprising Dead |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Catfiiiiiiiiight" Tag Team Backstage Brawl Homestar Heroes - Big the Cat & Strong Bad vs. The Mega Pawers - Bubsy & Lucas |
Winners: The Mega Pawers |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R2M1 Trick Room - Trucy Wright & Cynthia vs. Witchcraft - Jeanne & Kerrigan |
Winners: Trick Room |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R2M2 Shadow Dragon Age - Robin & Morrigan vs. Uprising Dead - Medusa & Clementine |
Winners: Shadow Dragon Age |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Finals Witchcraft - Jeanne & Kerrigan vs. Shadow Dragon Age - Robin & Morrigan |
Winners: Witchcraft |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders' Ladder Match Jeanne vs. Kerrigan |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 56 - I Am A Real American - 2016-11-04 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Bicycle Race" Tornado Tag Team Steel Cage Match Skitchin' - B.D. Joe & Tony Hawk vs. L&N Security - Mr. L & Ninten |
Winners: L&N Security |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Strange Dancing Machine" Triple Threat Tables Match Gaige vs. Ulala vs. Mistral |
Winner: Gaige |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Come On And Slam, And Welcome To The World of Pokemon" Extreme Rules Match Professor Oak vs. Charles Barkley |
Winner: Charles Barkley |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Have My Dynamite" Tag Team Match Nookettear, Inc. - Tom Nook & Sketch Turner vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson |
Winners: Nookettear, Inc. |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"I'm A Soldier" Match Mila vs. Sami |
Winner: Mila |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"This Is My Favorite Store In Dalaran" Last Woman Standing Match Jaina Proudmoore vs. Commander Shepard |
Winner: Shepard |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"USA" Presidential Extreme Rules Match Max (President) vs. The Saint |
Winner: The Saint |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 56.5 - Three Is Enough - 2016-11-15 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
EDBW Trios Championship Tournament R1M1 COPS - Naoto Shirogane, Aya Brea, & Blaze Fielding vs. Pandora Channel - Lilith, Gaige, and Ulala |
Winners: COPS |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Trios Championship Tournament R1M2 Triple Strike - Robin, Sami, & Cortana vs. Black Tear Uprising - Ophelia, Medusa, & Clementine |
Winners: Triple Strike |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Trios Championship Tournament R1M3 Nookettear, Inc. - Recette Lemongrass, Mona, & Princess Elise vs. Magic Troupe - Trucy Wright, Marle, & Jaina Proudmoore |
Winners: Magic Troupe |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Tag Team Match Tenacious V - Eddie Riggs & Viewtiful Joe vs. Third Street Saints - Johnny Gat & The Saint |
Winners: 3rd Street Saints |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Trios Championship Tournament R2M1 COPS - Naoto Shirogane, Aya Brea, & Blaze Fielding vs. Triple Strike - Robin, Sami, & Cortana |
Winners: COPS |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Trios Championship Tournament R2M2 Magic Troupe - Trucy Wright, Marle, & Jaina Proudmoore vs. Cerberus - Commander Shepard, Morrigan, & Ellie |
Winners: Magic Troupe |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 57 - The Golden - 2016-12-09 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
'Plot:' | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Samba De Fiesta" EDBW vs. NXT Match Amigo vs. No Way Jose |
Winner: Amigo |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Iron Head Offensive" Match Cynthia w/ KOS-MOS vs. Ophelia w/ Eddie Riggs |
Winner: Ophelia |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"How Do Things Possibly Go Wrong With Boxing Gloves On?" Hell in a Cell Match Strong Bad vs. Bubsy |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Trios Championship Six-Woman Tag Match COPS - Naoto Shirogane, Aya Brea, & Blaze Fielding vs. Magic Troupe - Trucy Wright, Marle, & Jaina Proudmoore |
Winners: Magic Troupe |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship Tag Team Match Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans (Champions) vs. Third Street Saints - Johnny Gat & The Saint |
Winners: Papyrus & Sans |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Match Big the Cat (Champion) vs. Lucas |
Winner: Big the Cat |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Undisputed Women's Championship Extreme Rules Match Alice Liddell (Women's Champion) vs. Kerrigan (Hardcore Champion) |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 58 - New Year's Wresolution - 2017-01-01 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Beverage of Choice" Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match Francis York Morgan vs. Conker vs. Geralt of Rivia |
Winner: York |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Buy Off The Press" Trios Match Pandora Channel - Ulala, Lilith, & Gaige vs. Nookettear, Inc. - Recette Lemongrass, Mona, & Princess Elise |
Winners: Pandora Channel |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Xeno Gear?!" Match KOS-MOS vs. Mistral |
Winner: KOS-MOS |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Max Effect" Match Urdnot Wrex vs. Max Payne |
Winner: Urdnot Wrex |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Kings of Dead Wood" Fatal Four-Way Tables Match Geno vs. The Lich King vs. Bowser Jr. vs. Frank West |
Winner: Bowser Jr. |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"J N" Match Ellie vs. Jeanne |
Winner: Ellie |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"King's Quest" Match Sam & Max: Freelance Police - Sam & Max vs. Two Kings - King Dedede & King of All Cosmos |
Winners: Two Kings |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 59 - Ladders Part Of The Night - 2017-01-24 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"You Wouldn't Download a Car" Match Aya Brea vs. Cortana |
Winner: Cortana |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Qualifier Ladder Match Liquid Snake vs. Bowser Jr. |
Winner: Liquid Snake |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"In Space, No One Can Hear Your Metal" Match Black Tear Uprising - Ophelia, Medusa, & Clementine vs. Cerberus - Commander Shepard, Morrigan, & Ellie |
Winners: Cerberus |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Qualifier Ladder Match Urdnot Wrex vs. Charles Barkley |
Winner: Charles Barkley |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Ground-Type Pokemon: The Movie" Triple Threat Match Shovel Knight vs. Professor Oak vs. Viewtiful Joe |
Winner: Viewtiful Joe |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Qualifier Ladder Match Francis York Morgan vs. Strong Bad |
Winner: York |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Teddie Long Special" Tag Team Match Kerrigan & Mila vs. Third Street Saints - The Saint & Shaundi |
Winners: Kerrigan & Mila |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 60 - Get Money - 2017-02-10 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Have My Gold" Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match Marle w/ Trucy Wright vs. Recette Lemongrass w/ Tom Nook |
Winner: Recette |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Still Sexy As Usual, I See" Tornado Tag Extreme Rules Match Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson vs. Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder |
Winners: Team Bean Machine |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Trios Championship #1 Contenders Handicap Match Cerberus - Ellie & Morrigan vs. Pandora Channel - Ulala, Lilith, & Gaige |
Winners: Pandora Channel |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"I Can't Even Name These Anymore" Fatal Four-Way Steel Cage Match Clementine vs. Sami vs. Cynthia vs. Naoto Shirogane |
Winner: Naoto Shirogane |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Flaming Tables Match Nookettear, Inc. - Tom Nook & Sketch Turner vs. L&N Security - Ninten & Mr. L |
Winners: Nookettear, Inc. |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Fatal Two-Way" Tag Team Match Charles Barkley & Liquid Snake vs. Francis York Morgan & Big the Cat |
Winners: Barkley & Liquid |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 61 - Capitol Punishment - 2017-02-24 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Eye of the Bobcat" Inferno Iron Man Match Conker vs. Bubsy |
Winner: Conker (2-1) |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship Tag Team Match Nookettear, Inc. - Tom Nook & Sketch Turner vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans (Champions) |
Winners: Nookettear, Inc. |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Trios Championship Six-Woman Tag Match Pandora Channel - Ulala, Lilith, & Gaige vs. Magic Troupe - Jaina Proudmoore, Trucy Wright, & Marle (Champions) |
Winners: Magic Troupe |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Undisputed Women's Championship #1 Contenders Ladder Match KOS-MOS vs. Cortana vs. Commander Shepard vs. Ellie vs. Recette Lemongrass vs. Naoto Shirogane |
Winner: Commander Shepard |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Undisputed Women's Championship Match Mila vs. Kerrigan (Champion) |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Fatal Four-Way Elimination Match Liquid Snake vs. Charles Barkley vs. Francis York Morgan vs. Big the Cat (Champion) |
Winner: Francis York Morgan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship #1 Contender's 30 Man Royal Rumble (Stats) Geralt of Rivia, Max, Viewtiful Joe, Professor Oak, Max Payne, Bubsy, Urdnot Wrex, King of All Cosmos, Geno, Shovel Knight, King Dedede, Teddie, Ninten, The Pebble, Robin, Monokuma, Johnny Gat, Tingle, Tony Hawk, Sam, Commander Keen, Scratch, Strong Bad, Bowser Jr, The Lich King, Grounder, Amigo, Eddie Riggs, Frank West, The Saint |
Elimination Winner:Viewtiful Joe & Tingle (Tie)
Rumble Winner: Eddie Riggs |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 62 - Tenacity - 2017-03-10 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Monarchy vs. Democracy" Tornado Tag Steel Cage Match Two Kings - King Dedede & King of All Cosmos vs. Third Street Saints - The Saint & Johnny Gat |
Winners: Two Kings |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Saiyans Ate My Babysitter" Match Commander Keen vs. The Great Saiyaman |
Winner: The Great Saiyaman |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Trios Championship #1 Contenders Beat the Clock Match COPS - Aya Brea, Naoto Shirogane, & Blaze Fielding vs. Black Tear Uprising - Ophelia, Medusa, & Clementine |
Winners: Black Tear Uprising (16:36) |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Perfect (nin)Ten" EDBW vs. NXT Match Ninten vs. Tye Dillinger |
Winner: Tye Dillinger |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Trios Championship #1 Contenders Beat the Clock Match Triple Strike - Robin, Sami, & Cortana vs. Wonderland - Alice Liddell, Jeanne, & Mistral |
Winners: Wonderland (16:17) |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match Viewtiful Joe vs. Eddie Riggs |
Winner: Eddie Riggs |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 62.5 - King of Extreme - 2017-03-17 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
EDBW King of Extreme Tournament R1M1 Shovel Knight vs. Geno |
Winner: Shovel Knight |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW King of Extreme Tournament R1M2 The Lich King vs. Bowser Jr. |
Winner: The Lich King |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW King of Extreme Tournament R1M3 Amigo vs. Geralt of Rivia |
Winner: Geralt |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW King of Extreme Tournament R1M4 Urdnot Wrex vs. Frank West |
Winner: Frank West |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW King of Extreme Tournament R2M1 Shovel Knight vs. The Lich King |
Winner: The Lich King |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW King of Extreme Tournament R2M3 Geralt of Rivia vs. Frank West |
Winner: Geralt |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW King of Extreme Tournament Final The Lich King vs. Geralt of Rivia |
Winner: The Lich King |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Championship Extreme Rules Match Francis York Morgan (Champion) vs. Liquid Snake |
Winner: Liquid Snake |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 63 - BUBSY DROP - 2017-04-14 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Professor Strong L Pain" Fatal Four-Way Extreme Rules Match Professor Oak vs. Max Payne vs. Strong Bad vs. Mr. L |
Winner: Max Payne |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Sega All-Stars Wrestling" Match Blaze Fielding vs. Ulala |
Winner: Blaze Fielding |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Then Let's Go" Tag Team Match Match Cerberus - Ellie & Morrigan vs. Kerrigan & Mila |
Winners: Cerberus |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Let's Bomb Ylisse" Tables Match The Saint vs. Robin |
Winner: The Saint |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"A Lawyer I Remain" Match Trucy Wright w/ Jaina Proudmoore vs. Mistral w/ Alice Liddell |
Winner: No Contest |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"TRAINING" Match Medusa w/ Ophelia vs. Undyne w/ Papyrus |
Winner: Undyne |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders TLC Match Team Bean Machine vs. Two Kings |
Winners: Team Bean Machine |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 64 - Sons of the Glorious - 2017-05-05 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Metal Gear Rooooooo" EDBW vs. NXT Match Liquid Snake vs. Bobby Roode |
Winner: Liquid Snake |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"stupidcopihateyou" Extreme Rules Match Naoto Shirogane vs. Marie |
Winner: Naoto Shirogane |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Buy Some Metal With Windows 10" Triple Threat Match Ophelia vs. Recette Lemongrass vs. Cortana |
Winner: Ophelia |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"One More Saga" Tag Team Match Sinnohsaga vs. Vault Hunters w/ Ulala |
Winners: Sinnohsaga |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Smoke Zone" Match Grounder w/ Scratch vs. Sketch Turner w/ Tom Nook |
Winner: Grounder |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Kickoff to the Kickoff" Six-Man Tag Team Match Viewtiful Joe & Geralt of Rivia & The Great Saiyaman vs. The Lich King & Bowser Jr. & Conker |
Winners: Joe/Geralt/Saiyaman |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 65 - Killscreen VI - 2017-06-09 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"TBA Memorial Battle Royale" 20-Man Royal Rumble Joker, Commander Keen, Professor Oak, Ninten, Great Saiyaman, Mr. L, Papyrus, Bowser Jr., Strong Bad, Sans, Amigo, Max Payne, The Lich King, Viewtiful Joe, Frank West, Robin, Geralt of Rivia, Urdnot Wrex, Conker, Geno | Winner: Robin | Youtube w/ Chat | |
"King's Quest 2" Tornado Tag Team Extreme Rules Match Two Kings - King Dedede & King of All Cosmos vs. Sam & Max: Freelance Police - Sam & Max |
Winners: Sam & Max | Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Team Cosmic" #1 Contenders Career Threatening Match KOS-MOS vs. Cynthia |
Winner: KOS-MOS |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship Tag Team Match Nookettear, Inc. - Tom Nook & Sketch Turner (Champions) vs. Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder |
Winners: Team Bean Machine |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Trios Championship Six-Woman Tag Team Match Wonderland - Alice Liddell, Jeanne, Mistral vs. Magic Troupe - Jaina Proudmoore, Trucy Wright, Marle (Champions) |
Winners: Magic Troupe |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Olympic Slam" Hell in a Cell Match Charles Barkley vs. Kratos |
Winner: Kratos |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Stop All The Crimes" Mixed Tag Team Match Third Street Saints - The Saint & Shaundi vs. Team Rocket - Jessie & James |
Winners: Saints |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match Liquid Snake (Champion) vs. Eddie Riggs vs. Francis |
Winner: Zach |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Women's Championship Match Commander Shepard vs. Kerrigan (Champion) |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat |
Season 7: This Was Extreme[]
Episode 66 - Road to WresMania - 2017-06-30 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Ladder Match Adon vs. Sans vs. King Dedede vs. Tony Hawk vs. Ninten vs. James | Winner: Ninten | Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Elimination Chamber Qualifier Six-Woman Knockout Match Mila vs. Ellie vs. Alice Liddell vs. Jeanne vs. Morrigan vs. The Saint |
Winner: Ellie | Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Elimination Chamber Qualifier Six-Man First Blood Match Frank West vs. Geralt of Rivia vs. Tom Nook vs. Viewtiful Joe vs. Bowser Jr. vs. Shovel Knight |
Winner: Viewtiful Joe |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship Tag Team Flaming Tables Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder (Champions) vs. Sam & Max: Freelance Police - Sam & Max |
Winners: Team Bean Machine |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Trios Championship Six-Woman Tag Team Match COPS - Naoto Shirogane, Aya Brea, Blaze Fielding vs. Magic Troupe - Jaina Proudmoore, Trucy Wright, Marle (Champions) |
Winners: COPS |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match Kerrigan (Champion) vs. KOS-MOS |
Winner: Kerrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
EDBW Championship TLC Match Francis York Morgan (Champion) vs. Eddie Riggs |
Winner: York |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 67 - Time Rock - 2017-07-21 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Jinxfinite" Extreme Rules Match Elizabeth vs. Jinx | Winner: Jinx | Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Public Drunkenness Is Not As Illegal As Murder" Triple Threat Match Jacket vs. Miles Edgeworth vs. Link |
Winner: Edgeworth | Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Choosy Kids Choose Domino's" Tag Team Match The Chosen Two - Ness & Lucas vs. The Combo Meal - Pepsiman & The Noid |
Winners: The Combo Meal |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Nothing Stops The Endurance Run" Tables Match Kanji Tatsumi vs. Jeff Gerstmann |
Winner: Jeff Gerstmann |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Whose Future Is More Frightening?" Match Joanna Dark vs. Kinzie Kensington |
Winner: Kinzie???????? |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"The BO-kemon BO-fessor" EDBW vs. NXT Match Professor Oak vs. Bo Dallas |
Winner: Bo Dallas |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"That's Not Our Johnny" Match Johnny Tag vs. Super Great Saiyaman |
Winner: York |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 67.5 - In Your House - 2017-08-12 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
"Mirror Match" Extreme Rules Match Frank West vs. Max Payne | Winner: Max Payne | Youtube w/ Chat | |
"One Word For You: EXPLOSIONS" Match Lilith vs. Gaige |
Winner: Lilith | Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Skate The Monarchy" Tag Team Match King Dedede & Bowser Jr. vs. Skitchin' - Tony Hawk & B.D. Joe |
Winners: Skitchin' |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Flexing contest? Ok, flex more ; )" Tables Match Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson |
Winners: Cho Aniki |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Burn The Witch" Inferno Match Jeanne vs. Morrigan |
Winner: Morrigan |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"WresCeption" Mixed Tag Team Match VGCW Superstars - Geno & Ulala vs. Team Rocket - Jessie & James Also Amigo vs. The Saint |
Winners: Team Rocket Amigo |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"Go(han) To Bed" Match Joker vs. The Great Saiyaman |
Winner: Joker |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Elimination Chamber Qualifier Steel Cage Match Recette Lemongrass vs. Princess Elise |
Winner: Elise |
Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 68 - WresMania Part One - 2017-09-01 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Elimination Chamber Qualifier Six-Man Over-The-Top Battle Royale Tingle vs. Professor Oak vs. Urdnot Wrex vs. Strong Bad vs. Geno vs. Max Payne | Winner: Strong Bad | Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Elimination Chamber Qualifier Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match Jaina Proudmoore vs. Marle vs. Trucy Wright |
Winner: Jaina Proudmoore | Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"One Last Time" Tag Team Match Solid Snake & Vegeta vs. Les Ballers Terribles - Liquid Snake & Charles Barkley |
Winners: Les Ballers Terribles |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship Tornado Tag Elimination Match Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder (Champions) vs. L&N Security - Luigi & Ness |
Winners: Team Bean Machine |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Trios Championship Elimination Chamber Tag Match COPS - Naoto Shirogane, Aya Brea, Blaze Fielding (Champions) vs. Black Tear Underground - Ophelia, Clementine, Undyne |
Winners: Black Tear Underground |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Women's Championship Elimination Chamber Match Kerrigan (Champion) vs. Robin vs. Ellie vs. Sami vs. Princess Elise vs. Jaina Proudmoore |
Winner: Ellie |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Championship Elimination Chamber Match Francis York Morgan (Champion) vs. The Lich King vs. Kratos vs. Viewtiful Joe vs. The King Of All Cosmos vs. Strong Bad |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Take Your Heart" Match Joker vs. The Masked Man |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"I'm Gonna Beat Ya, Boy" Match Joker vs. Shadow Flint |
Winner: Joker |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat |
Episode 69 - WresMania Part Two - 2017-09-08 | Full Youtube w/ Chat | ||
---|---|---|---|
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Co-Op Championship Unification Match Scratch (Champion) vs. Grounder (Champion) | Winner: Grounder | Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Trios Championship Unification Triple Threat Match Clementine (Champion) vs. Ophelia (Champion) vs. Undyne (Champion) | Winner: Undyne | Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Burial vs. Bearial" EDBW vs. NXT Match Teddie vs. Triple H |
Winner: Teddie |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Unified Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match Undyne (Unified Trios Champion) vs. Ellie (Women's Champion) |
Winner: Undyne |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Unified Men's Championship 2/3 Falls Match Grounder (Unified Co-Op Champion) vs. Strong Bad (EDBW Champion) |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
"I'll Face Myself" I Quit Match Clone Shepard vs. Commander Shepard |
Winner: Commander Shepard |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
EDBW Champion Of Champions 2/3 Falls Match Strong Bad (Unified Men's Champion) vs. Undyne (Unified Women's Champion) |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"Virtua Fighters" Match Cortana vs. Junko Enoshima |
Youtube w/ Chat | ||
"There's No Way This Is Canon" Grand Finale Match Gigakuma vs. Super Bubsy |
Winner: Super Bubsy |
Youtube w/ Chat | |
Final Plot: | Youtube w/ Chat |
Other Matches | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
As the EDBW Hardcore Championship is contested under 24/7 rules, title defenses could happen at ANY TIME, even during other shows! Those matches are collected here. | ||||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Strong Bad vs. Ness |
Winner: Strong Bad |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Strong Bad vs. Eddie Riggs |
Winner: Eddie Riggs |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
EDBW Hardcore Championship Triple Threat Backstage Brawl Frog vs. Kanji Tatsumi vs. Skullomania |
Winner: Kanji Tatsumi |
YouTube | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Kanji Tatsumi vs. Jacket |
Winner: Kanji Tatsumi |
Twitch | YouTube w/Chat | |
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Goomba vs. Pepsiman |
Winner: Goomba |
YouTube | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Goomba vs. Viewtiful Joe |
Winner: Goomba |
YouTube | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Goomba vs. Professor Oak |
Winner: Goomba |
YouTube | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Asura vs. Jeff Gerstmann |
Winner: Jeff Gerstmann |
YouTube | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship MAGfest Brawl Robin vs. John Dudebro |
Winner: John Dudebro |
YouTube | ||
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl Medusa vs. Mila |
Winner: Medusa |
Twitch | YouTube | |
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl (2K17 Edition) Mona vs. Asuka |
Winner: Mona |
YouTube |